Mt. SAC Athletics Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
vs South Coast Classic
Day 1
352.9
28
vs South Coast Classic
Day 2
359
29
Santiago Canyon
Final
L, 2-0

MiraCosta
Final
W, 3-0
30
31
1
vs Covert Classic
Final
4th Place - 97 points

vs Desert Classic
7:30 AM

vs Covert Classic
TBA
9th Place - 228 points

at Grossmont
Final
L, 3-0

vs Cypress
@ El Cajon, CA
Final
L, 3-2

at Fullerton
Final
L, 1-0

vs Mt SAC Alumni
@ Mt SAC
Final
W, 12-8

West Hills Lemoore
Final
W, 4-1
2
vs Desert Classic
7:30 AM

at San Bernardino Valley
Final
W, 45-23
3
Fullerton
Final
W, 2-0
4
5
at Grossmont
Final
T, 1-1
6
East Los Angeles
Final
W, 18-11

Ventura
Final
W, 3-0
7
8
vs Cal-Tech
@ Mt. SAC
Final - OT
L, 13-11

vs Grossmont
@ Mt. SAC
Final
W, 13-10

vs California Republic Masters
@ American River College
Final
W, 8-6

at San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 3-0

vs San Joaquin Delta
@ American River
Final
L, 9-8

at Desert
Final
W, 5-4
9
vs Fresno Invitational
TBA
Champions - 26 points

vs Fresno Invitational
TBA
2nd Place - 71 points

vs San Diego Miramar
@ Mt. SAC
Final
W, 22-2

vs San Joaquin Delta
@ American River
Final
L, 9-8

vs Cypress
@ San Diego Mesa Colle
Final
L, 3-2

at West Valley
Final
L, 2-1

Ventura
Final
W, 15-13

vs American River
@ American River College
Final
W, 9-6

vs Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 3-0

vs Mt. SAC Alumni
@ Mt. SAC
Final
W, 16-0

Ventura
Final
W, 55-29
10
11
12
at San Bernardino Valley
Final
L, 1-0

at Cuyamaca
Final
T, 1-1
13
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #1
Final
3rd Place - 360

El Camino
Final
W, 21-5

El Camino
Final - OT
W, 11-10

at Cypress
Final
L, 3-2
14
15
vs So Cal Preview Meet
Final
Champions - 42 points

vs So Cal Preview Meet
Final
3rd Place - 96 points

Ventura
Final
W, 12-11

vs Citrus
@ Pierce
Final
W, 3-1

vs Sierra
@ Mt. SAC
Final
L, 16-9

at LA Pierce
Final
L, 3-0
16
vs Mt. SAC Duals
9:00 AM

vs Palomar
@ Mt. SAC
Final
W, 10-9

at Santa Monica
Final
W, 41-6

Santa Monica
Final
W, 11-8

College of Southern Nevada
Final
W, 2-0

College of Southern Nevada
Final
W, 4-1
17
18
at Feather River
Final
W, 4-0
19
20
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #2
Final
3rd Place - 337

Pasadena City
Final
W, 14-7

at MiraCosta
Final
L, 3-0
21
22
vs Golden West Classic
TBA
Champions - 50 points

vs Golden West Classic
TBA
Champions - 45 points

Fullerton
Final
W, 11-6

Santa Barbara
Final
L, 16-6

Citrus
Final
W, 3-0

at El Camino
Final
L, 3-0
23
vs West Hills Tournament
9:00 AM

Cypress
Final
W, 7-4

at Fullerton
Final
L, 49-23

Orange Coast
Final
L, 20-7
24
vs North / South Invitational
Day 1
374
25
vs North / South Invitational
Day 2
7th Place - 387
26
at East Los Angeles
Final
W, 2-1

at East Los Angeles
Final
W, 1-0
27
at Rio Hondo
Final
W, 10-2

at Rio Hondo
Final
W, 12-8

at LA Trade-Tech
Final
W, 3-0
28
29
vs Salem University
@ Salem University
Final
L, 17-10

at Richland
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

Cuyamaca
Final
W, 3-0

at Penn State Behrend
Final
L, 11-8
30
vs Willamette Invitational
Final
Champions - 54 points

vs Santa Ana Tournament
9:00 AM

vs Willamette Invitational
Final
5th Place- 149 points

Imperial Valley
Final
W, 3-1

vs Gannon University
@ Erie, PA
Final
L, 15-6

Glendale
Final
W, 3-0

vs Mercyhurst University
@ Erie, PA
Final
L, 18-12

Canyons
Final
L, 3-1

Orange Coast
Final
W, 49-19